SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Bookmobile
Cape May City Library
Cape May Court House Library
Lower Cape Library
Sea Isle City Library
Stone Harbor Library
Upper Cape Library
Wildwood Crest Library
Woodbine Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts and Crafts Program
Author Visit
Book Club
Book Sale
Bookmobile
Computer Class
Education Program
Food/Cookery Program
Gaming Events
Garden Program
Health/Exercise Program
Holiday
Maker Program
Movie Nights
Music Program
Natural History Program
Organization Meeting
Other
Storytime
Summer Reading
Workshops
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Family
Teen
Children
Adult

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
32
  1
* 10:00 AM-Hampstead Stage Co. Presents "Aladdin" @ Wildwood Crest Library
* 2:00 PM-Hampstead Stage Co. Presents "Aladdin" @ Cape May City Library
* 6:00 PM-Beachcombing the Crest of Wildwood
* 6:30 PM-Hampstead Stage Co. Presents "Aladdin" @ Lower Cape Library

2
* 10:00 AM-Hampstead Stage Co. Presents "Aladdin" @ Upper Cape Library
* 2:00 PM-Hampstead Stage Co. Presents "Aladdin" @ Sea Isle City Library
* 2:00 PM-Maker Day: Stop Motion
* 5:00 PM-S.T.E.A.M. Club
* 6:30 PM-Hampstead Stage Co. Presents "Aladdin" @ Court House Library

3
* 10:00 AM-Hampstead Stage Co. Presents "Aladdin" @ Woodbine Library
* 1:00 PM-Art @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-Hampstead Stage Co. Presents "Aladdin" @ Stone Harbor Rec Center

4
* 9:30 AM-Bookmobile @ Coast Guard Base Day Care Center
* 10:20 AM-Bookmobile @ Seashore Church of the Nazarene Day Care
* 11:00 AM-Little Champions @ Wildwood Crest Library
* 11:45 AM-Little Champions @ Sea Isle City Library
* 12:00 PM-Bookmobile @ Eureka Baptist Church
* 1:00 PM-Art @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-Maker Day: Marble Roller Coaster
* 3:00 PM-Bookmobile @ Martin Luther King Center
* 5:00 PM-Minecraft for Kids Club A

5


6



W
e
e
k
33
7


8
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Club Finale with Chad Juros @ Wildwood Crest Library
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Club Finale with Chad Juros @ Cape May City Library
* 6:00 PM-Beachcombing the Crest of Wildwood
* 6:30 PM-Summer Reading Club Finale with Chad Juros @ Lower Cape Library

9
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Club Finale with Chad Juros @ Upper Cape Library
* 2:00 PM-Maker Day: Sewing Mini Pillows
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Club Finale with Chad Juros @ Sea Isle City Library
* 6:30 PM-Summer Reading Club Finale with Chad Juros @ Court House Library

10
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Club Finale with Chad Juros @ Woodbine Library
* 1:00 PM-Art @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Club Finale with Chad Juros @ Stone Harbor Rec Center
* 5:00 PM-Minecraft for Kids Club E

11
* 9:30 AM-Bookmobile @ Coast Guard Base Day Care Center
* 10:20 AM-Bookmobile @ Seashore Church of the Nazarene Day Care
* 11:45 AM-Little Champions @ Sea Isle City Library
* 12:00 PM-Bookmobile @ Eureka Baptist Church
* 1:00 PM-Art @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-Maker Day: Recycled T-shirt Tote Bag
* 3:00 PM-Bookmobile @ Martin Luther King Center
* 5:00 PM-Minecraft for Kids Club B

12
* 12:00 PM-Coding Club

13
* 12:30 PM-Saturday Morning Cartoons


W
e
e
k
34
14


15
* 6:00 PM-Beachcombing the Crest of Wildwood

16
* 2:00 PM-Maker Day: Paper Airplanes
* 5:00 PM-S.T.E.A.M. Club

17
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun Run
* 1:00 PM-Art @ the Library

18
* 11:45 AM-Little Champions @ Sea Isle City Library
* 12:00 PM-Bookmobile @ Eureka Baptist Church
* 1:00 PM-Art @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-Maker Day: Recording Music
* 3:00 PM-Bookmobile @ Martin Luther King Center
* 5:00 PM-Minecraft for Kids Club C

19


20
* 9:30 AM-Nature Walk for all ages at Upper Library: Micro World: The Tiny Life of Little
* 12:30 PM-Back Bay Boat Cruise


W
e
e
k
35
21


22
* 6:00 PM-Beachcombing the Crest of Wildwood

23
* 2:00 PM-Maker Day: Chlandi Plate

24
* 5:00 PM-Minecraft for Kids Club F
* 5:30 PM-1,000 Books Graduation Celebration

25
* 12:00 PM-Bookmobile @ Eureka Baptist Church
* 2:00 PM-Maker Day: Perler Bead Design
* 3:00 PM-Bookmobile @ Martin Luther King Center
* 5:00 PM-Minecraft for Kids Club D

26
* 12:00 PM-Coding Club

27



W
e
e
k
36
28


29
* 10:00 AM-Little Champions @ Lower Cape Library
* 6:00 PM-Beachcombing the Crest of Wildwood

30
* 2:00 PM-Maker Day: Sewing Bookmarks

31


     

W
e
e
k
37
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.